Students Awards

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2022 – 2023

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTSTDCOMPETITIONPLACE
1. R THANYA10-GYOUNTH AND CHILDREN OF INDIAACADEMIC ACHIEVER AWARD
2. MUTHURAJA7-BINTERACTION WITH COLLECTORRs. 200/- WORTH GIFT COUPON
3. LAKSHANA7-BINTERACTION WITH COLLECTOR Rs. 200/- WORTH GIFT COUPON
4. GANGA DEVI12 – FDISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION 3rd
5. M DEEPIKA9-GFOLK DANCE FOR 4 HOURS CONTINUOUSLYNEW WORLD RECORD
6. T VISHAL11-CORATORICAL FIRST PRIZE CASH AWARD Rs. 1,000/-
7. K GANGADEVI12-FDISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV DRAWING COMPETITIONS 1st
8. GOKULAKRISHNAN11-FDISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV DRAWING COMPETITIONS 3rd
9. V KARTHICK12-DDISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV MUSIC COMPETITIONS 1st
10. SWATHI12-IDISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV MUSIC COMPETITIONS 1st
11. C S THARANESH11-ADISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV DANCE COMPETITIONS 2nd
12. K GANGADEVI 12-F DISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITIONS FIRST PRIZE Rs. 5,000/-
13. GOKULAKRISHNAN 11-F DISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITIONS SECOND PRIZE Rs. 3,000/-
14. M SUDARSON 6-AORATORICAL 1st
15. S ABINAV 6-ADRAWING 2nd
16. K GANGADEVI 12-F DISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV DRAWING COMPETITIONS SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS
17. SWATHI 12-I DISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTHSAV MUSIC COMPETITIONS SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE IN STATE LEVEL COMPETITIONS
18. K GANGADEVI 12-F SCHOOL LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION 1st
19. N ADITHIYAN12-BSCHOOL LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION CONSOLATION PRIZE
20. T VISHAL11-CSTATE LEVEL TAMIL TALENT EXAM 165TH RANK OUT OF 750ELIGIBLE FOR SCHOLARSHIP OF Rs 1500/-PER MONTH FOR 2 YEARS
21. K GANGADEVI 12-F DISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION 1st
22. GOKULAKRISHNAN 11-FDISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION3rd
23. J ASATHYAN7-ADISTRICT LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION 1st
24. V KARTHIK12-DDISTRICT LEVEL MUSIC COMPETITIONS 1st
25. M ISWARIYA8-GDISTRICT LEVEL MUSIC COMPETITIONS 2nd
26.M.K.Tharun 9-F SCHOOL LEVEL KARATE COMPETITION1st

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2021 – 2022

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTSTDCOMPETITIONPLACE
1. P ANDISELVAM10-GESSAY EVENT 2021 6th
2. S HEMADHARSINI7-GVELUNACHIYAR MEMORIAL SPEECH COMPETITION3rd
3. B DHANUSHREE11 – BINTERSCHOOL ELOCUTION – ENGLISH 1st
4. T VISHAL10 – DELOCUTION – TAMIL2nd
5. T VISHAL10-DORATORICAL COMPETITION 1st
6. A S MALARMITHA613 HOURS NON STOP THIRUKKURAL CONFESSION WORLD RECORDEZHUTHU SIRPI AWARD
7. R SEETHALADEVI11-FORATORICAL3rd
8. MOHAMMED SHIHAN8NATIONAL MERIT CUM MEANS SCHOLORSHIP(NMMS)SELECTED
9. R KAVIN YOGITH10- A36th PSG TECH TALENT TEST3rd

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2019-2020

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTSTDCOMPETITIONPLACE
1.K. RAHUL10GRD TALENT TESTFIRST
2.N. KAVIYANJALI & S. HARINI10NATIONAL LEVEL POSTER MAKING COMPETITIONTHIRD
3.M. KRITHIKA8
MARGAZHI UTSAVAM THIRUVEMPAVAI, THIRUVEMPAVAI RECITATION CONDUCTED BY RAMAR TEMPLE, RAM NAGAR.FIRST PLACE WITH CASH AWARD Rs. 2000/-
4.V. RATHI8MARGAZHI UTSAVAM THIRUVEMPAVAI, THIRUVEMPAVAI RECITATION CONDUCTED BY RAMAR TEMPLE, RAM NAGAR.SECOND PLACE WITH CASH AWARD Rs. 1000/-
5.S. MOHANAPRIYA, ABINAV NIVASH, RITHES, RAMAN SURYA, K. PAVITHRA AND SHRAVANTI9
(TM)
“YOU AND US” WELFARE SOCIETY- ‘YOUTH CONFERENCE 2019’WON THE “EYE CATCHER AWARD” OF THE TOPIC “JUVENILE CRIME”.
6.M. RIHISHA10ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY INDIAN POSTAL DEPARTMENTFIRST
7.M. MEENACHI DEVI10ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY INDIAN POSTAL DEPARTMENTSECOND
8.S. ROHINI11-ITAMIL ELOCUTION COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY TAMIL LITERARY ASSOCIATION OF PSG SARVAJANA HR.SEC.SCHOOL ON 29-01-2020.THIRD